HOME  I  ABOUT  I  2016 ELECTIONS  I  RETENTION  I  MAPS  I  IL COURTS  I  CONTACT  I  ICJL.ORG I
 I
2016 ILLINOIS JUDGES FOR RETENTION


Appellate
Court Retentions:

First District:

- Joy Virginia Cunningham

Second District:

- (None Up For Retention)

Third District:

- Vicki R. Wright

Fourth District:

- James A. Knecht

Fifth District:

- (None Up For Retention)

Circuit Court Retentions:

First Circuit Court:

- William G. Schwartz
- W. Charles Grace

Second Circuit Court:

- Robert M. Hopkins
- Larry R. Dunn
- Paul W. Lamar

Third Circuit Court:

- A. Andreas "Andy" Matoesian
- William A. Mudge

Fourth Circuit Court:

- Wm. Robin Todd
- Douglas L. Jarman
- Mike McHaney
- Mark W. Stedelin

Fifth Circuit Court:

- James R. Glenn
- Teresa K. Righter
- Matt Sullivan

Sixth Circuit Court:

- Heidi Ladd

Seventh Circuit Court:

- Peter C. Cavanagh

Eighth Circuit Court:

- Mark A. Drummond
- Alan D. Tucker
- Robert Adrian

Ninth Circuit Court:

- William E. Poncin

Tenth Circuit Court:

- Michael D. Risinger
- John P. Vespa

Eleventh Circuit Court:

- Scott Drazewski

Twelfth Circuit Court:

- Carmen Goodman
- John C. Anderson
- Barbara "Bobbi" N. Petrungaro
- Michael J. Powers
- Raymond (Ray) E. Rossi

Thirteenth Circuit Court:

- Howard Chris Ryan, Jr.
- Marc P. Bernabei
- Lance R. Peterson

Fourteenth Circuit Court:

- Lori R. Lefstein
- James G. Conway, Jr.
- Clarence "Mike" Darrow
- Frank Fuhr

Fifteenth Circuit Court:

- (None Up For Retention)

Sixteenth Circuit Court:

- Robert P. Spence
- Susan Clancy Boles
- David R. Akemann
- Kevin T. Busch

Seventeenth Circuit Court:

- Kathryn E. Zenoff
- Janet R. Holmgren
- Rob Tobin

Eighteenth Circuit Court:

- Bonnie M. Wheaton
- Kenneth L. Popejoy
- Daniel P. Guerin
- Dorothy French Mallen
- Ronald D. Sutter

Nineteenth Circuit Court:

- Margaret J. Mullen
- Victoria A. Rossetti
- Jorge L. Ortiz
- Diane E. Winter
- Mark L. Levitt

Twentieth Circuit Court:

- Richard A. Brown

Twenty-First Circuit Court:

- Kathy Bradshaw Elliott

Twenty-Second Circuit Court:

- (None Up For Retention)

Twenty-Third Circuit Court:

- Robbin J. Stuckert
- Timothy J. McCann
- Thomas L. Doherty
- Robert P. (Bob) Pilmer

 

Cook County Circuit Court:

- Sophia Hall
- Irwin J. Solganick
- Alexander Patrick White
- Vincent Michael Gaughan
- Robert W. Bertucci
- Deborah Mary Dooling
- Timothy C. Evans
- Cheryl D. Ingram
- Raymond L. Jagielski
- Bertina E. Lampkin
- Willam Maki
- Sharon Marie Sullivan
- James Patrick McCarthy
- Arnette R. Hubbard
- Nicholas R. Ford
- Charles Patrick Burns
- Denise Kathleen Filan
- John Patrick Kirby
- Diane Joan Larsen
- Daniel Joseph Lynch
- Kathleen Mary Pantle
- Kevin Michael Sheehan
- John D. Turner, Jr.
- Leroy K. Martin, Jr.
- Paula Marie Daleo
- Laurence J. Dunford
- Robert Balanoff
- Jeanne R. Cleveland Bernstein
- Kathleen Marie Burke
- Kay Marie Hanlon
- Thomas J. Kelley
- Clare Elizabeth McWilliams
- Mary Lane Mikva
- Patrick T. Murphy
- Timothy Patrick Murphy
- Sheryl Ann Pethers
- Jim Ryan
- Edward "Ed" Washington, II
- Thaddeus L. Wilson
- John C. Griffin
- Daniel James Pierce
- Allen F. Murphy
- William H. Hooks
- Thomas V. Lyons
- Raymond W. Mitchell
- Edward Harmening
- Daniel Malone
- Geary W. Kull
- John P. Callahan, Jr.
- Steven James Berstein
- Bonita Coleman
- Ann Finley Collins
- Daniel J. Gallagher
- Sharon O. Johnson
- Linzey D. Jones
- Terry MacCarthy
- Sandra G. Ramos
- Susan Kennedy Sullivan

Click here to find out district within which you reside.

 
Copyright 2016 - A project of the Illinois Civil Justice League